PUBLIC SPACES · Baku, Azerbaijan
We were very pleased to work on the Central Park Baku project. Firstly, let's get acquainted with the history of Central Park. The Central Park in Baku was designed by Austrian architect Jans Hoffmann. The first part of the park was opened to the public on May 22, 2019.
“IDEA” has successfully produced metal and wood products for landscaping and outdoor use. In every corner of the park, you can find our  "On concrete" wooden seats. Due to the use of glue-laminated wood, the benches are resistant to harsh weather conditions. The benches are produced in different sizes, colors, and lengths for your comfort. What will help you, if you get lost while walking in the park? As you all know, Central Park is quite large and you will need a road map to get to any part of the park while walking around, you can easily see the schematic map of the park in the "Lightbox" boxes produced by our company.